• Real Estate Office in Puerto Vallarta and Riviera Nayarit

Disclaimer

All photos, images and videos are merely illustrative and not contractual. The prices listed are merely indicative and not contractual.

All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. The listings on this site are displayed courtesy of the IDX program of AMPI Vallarta Nayarit MLS and may not be the listings of the site owner.

WHO ARE WE?

Vtas Vta S. de RL de CV
RFC: VVT170925340
Rio Amarillo 216 interior 208
Residencial Fluvial Vallarta, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, CP 48312

Our website: casasycondos.mx

What information do we collect?

In accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations (hereinafter Law or Regulation), Vtas Vta S. de RL de CV is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Personal information

The personal data that the person in charge requires to give treatment and that is collected directly through our website casasycondos.mx, when you fill out a contact form or request for information are the following:

a) Personal identification data: Name

b) Personal communication data: email and telephone.

c) Sensitive data: the person in charge does not collect sensitive data through its website.

Purposes of the processing of personal data

The purposes that if necessary for the existence, maintenance and fulfillment of the legal relationship are the following:

a) Identify and have contact with you.

b) Give you attention, advice and respond according to the comments you make through our website.

Refusal for the treatment of your personal data regarding those purposes that are not necessary or have given rise to the legal relationship. The person in charge does not carry out the treatment for purposes that are not necessary or have given rise to the legal relationship, so its treatment is not necessary for this type of purposes.

Transfers of personal data

The person in charge does not carry out data transfers people.

Means and procedure to exercise rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO)

You have the right to exercise any of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition provided for in the Law through the format implemented by the person in charge, which can be done by the following means:

a) Submit your request by email to the address osuna@maromma.com

b) Submit your request directly to the address of the person responsible, which is at the beginning of this Privacy Notice.

If you want to know the procedures and obtain the format to exercise your rights, ARCO can send an email to osuna@maromma.com

Cookies or web Beacons

Our website automatically collects certain non-personal information about the use of our site, which is stored on our servers for exclusively internal purposes, such as facilitating your visit to our site, improving your online experience or for statistical access purposes. .

For the aforementioned purposes, we can also use cookies, web beacons and other technologies. "Cookies" are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard disk of the user's computer equipment when browsing a specific Internet page; They allow the Internet server to remember some information about this user, including their preferences for viewing the pages on that server, name and password. Web beacons are images inserted in an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, to store information about the user's IP address, duration of interaction time on that page and the type of browser used, among others.

The "cookies" and web beacons will allow us to adapt a web page or advertisement to your interests and preferences. In most Internet browsers you can delete "cookies" from your computer's hard drive, block them or receive a warning before a "cookie" is installed. Please refer to your browser instructions or help screen to learn more about how these technologies work and how to disable them.

Security measures

The responsible party has established and maintains the security, administrative, technical and physical measures that allow her to protect her personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or against the use, access or unauthorized treatment, in terms of the applicable legislation.

Web Tracking

This website collects and stores data for marketing and optimization purposes through the use of Google Analytics technology. This data can be used to create pseudonymized user profiles. Cookies can be together.

Without an explicit agreement by our users, the data collected with Google Analytics technologies are not used to identify a visitor personally and will not be added with any other personal information about the pseudonym holder.

To exclude the control via web made by Google Analytics you can block the cookies of this site in your browser. Please, consult the instructions of your browser to know more about the operation of these technologies and how to disable them. The cookie is set by domain name, browser and computer. Therefore, if you visit our page from your home and office, or using different browsers, you must refuse data storage on each device or browser.

Changes to the privacy notice

In case of modifications to this Privacy Notice. These modifications will be available to the public through the following means: (i) visible advertisements in our establishments or customer service centers; (ii) leaflets or brochures available in our establishments or customer service centers; (iii) on our website [privacy notice section]; (iv) or we will send them to the last email you provided.